FLL - ORK

€763 Find Cheap Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cork – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 35% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Cork!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cork (FLL-ORK)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Fort Lauderdale to Cork

Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:50 - 14:45FLL  Fort Lauderdale-ORK Cork
18h 55m2 stops Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:30 - 17:51ORK  Cork-FLL Fort Lauderdale
29h 21m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
€763Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Fri, 11 Dec - Tue, 15 Dec
Delta Logo
11:25 - 10:40FLL  Fort Lauderdale-ORK Cork
18h 15m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
05:40 - 18:54ORK  Cork-FLL Fort Lauderdale
18h 14m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New York John F Kennedy Intl
€862Delta
3+ days ago
Sat, 28 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:50 - 11:10FLL  Fort Lauderdale-ORK Cork
16h 20m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:40 - 12:27ORK  Cork-FLL Fort Lauderdale
33h 47m2 stops London Heathrow Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
€1,015Multiple Airlines
19 hours ago
Sun, 17 Jan - Thu, 21 Jan
British Airways Logo
16:36 - 15:25FLL  Fort Lauderdale-ORK Cork
17h 49m2 stops Charlotte Douglas London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
07:40 - 21:48ORK  Cork-FLL Fort Lauderdale
19h 08m2 stops London Heathrow Charlotte Douglas
€1,233British Airways
1 day ago
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:04 - 23:25FLL  Fort Lauderdale-ORK Cork
33h 21m3 stops Baltimore/Washington Reykjavik Keflavik Intl London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:40 - 17:42ORK  Cork-FLL Fort Lauderdale
26h 02m3 stops Manchester Brussels Bruxelles-National Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
€1,447Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Fort Lauderdale to Cork flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cork?

Delta (€862) and British Airways (€1,233) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Fort Lauderdale to Cork according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Fort Lauderdale to Cork flights

Cheapest flight

€763
Return flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cork

When to book flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cork

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Fort Lauderdale to Cork based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Fort Lauderdale to Cork flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cork?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Fort Lauderdale to Cork changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about €763 to €1,447. That means the highest observed fare was about 89% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Cork Airport (ORK)?

    Cork Airport (ORK) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around €29 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Sixt
    • Easirent
    • Thrifty
    • CARHIRE.ie

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Fort Lauderdale to Cork?

    Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cork usually depart from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) and arrive at Cork (ORK).

  • What is the time difference between Fort Lauderdale and Cork?

    Cork is 4 hours ahead of Fort Lauderdale (Irish Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Fort Lauderdale to Cork flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cork

Complete your trip to Cork with a hotel stay or car hire