DUB - OAK

€550 Find Cheap Flights from Dublin to Oakland – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 35% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Oakland!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Dublin to Oakland (DUB-OAK)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Dublin to Oakland

Sat, 14 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:45 - 16:17DUB  Dublin-OAK Oakland
18h 32m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:55 - 14:30OAK  Oakland-DUB Dublin
24h 35m2 stops Salt Lake City Paris Charles de Gaulle
€562Multiple Airlines
Sat, 14 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:45 - 16:17DUB  Dublin-OAK Oakland
18h 32m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:55 - 14:30OAK  Oakland-DUB Dublin
24h 35m2 stops Salt Lake City Paris Charles de Gaulle
€564Multiple Airlines
Wed, 18 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:15 - 16:17DUB  Dublin-OAK Oakland
31h 02m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:55 - 07:55OAK  Oakland-DUB Dublin
42h 00m2 stops Salt Lake City Minneapolis St Paul
€700Multiple Airlines
Wed, 3 Feb - Sun, 7 Feb
British Airways Logo
10:00 - 22:00DUB  Dublin-OAK Oakland
20h 00m2 stops London Heathrow Seattle/Tacoma Intl
British Airways Logo
13:18 - 22:05OAK  Oakland-DUB Dublin
24h 47m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl London Heathrow
€719British Airways
Wed, 3 Feb - Sun, 7 Feb
British Airways Logo
10:00 - 22:00DUB  Dublin-OAK Oakland
20h 00m2 stops London Heathrow Seattle/Tacoma Intl
British Airways Logo
13:18 - 22:05OAK  Oakland-DUB Dublin
24h 47m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl London Heathrow
€722British Airways
Sun, 15 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Delta Logo
09:40 - 23:55DUB  Dublin-OAK Oakland
22h 15m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Salt Lake City
Delta Logo
05:55 - 07:55OAK  Oakland-DUB Dublin
18h 00m2 stops Salt Lake City Minneapolis St Paul
€788Delta
Wed, 3 Feb - Sun, 7 Feb
British Airways Logo
10:00 - 22:00DUB  Dublin-OAK Oakland
20h 00m2 stops London Heathrow Seattle/Tacoma Intl
British Airways Logo
13:18 - 22:05OAK  Oakland-DUB Dublin
24h 47m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl London Heathrow
€808British Airways
Sat, 19 Dec - Fri, 1 Jan
Air France Logo
06:00 - 16:12DUB  Dublin-OAK Oakland
18h 12m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Salt Lake City
Air France Logo
05:56 - 22:55OAK  Oakland-DUB Dublin
32h 59m2 stops Salt Lake City Paris Charles de Gaulle
€816Air France
Wed, 24 Feb - Sun, 28 Feb
Icelandair Logo
11:30 - 22:10DUB  Dublin-OAK Oakland
18h 40m2 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Icelandair Logo
07:00 - 10:15OAK  Oakland-DUB Dublin
19h 15m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
€830Icelandair
Sun, 6 Dec - Tue, 5 Jan
British Airways Logo
08:45 - 22:50DUB  Dublin-OAK Oakland
22h 05m2 stops London Heathrow Seattle/Tacoma Intl
British Airways Logo
13:18 - 15:40OAK  Oakland-DUB Dublin
18h 22m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl London Heathrow
€847British Airways
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Dublin to Oakland flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Dublin to Oakland?

British Airways (€719) and Delta (€788) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Dublin to Oakland according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Dublin to Oakland flights

Cheapest flight

€550
One-way flight from Dublin to Oakland

When to book flights from Dublin to Oakland

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Dublin to Oakland based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Dublin to Oakland flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Dublin to Oakland?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Dublin to Oakland changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about €562 to €2,464. That means the highest observed fare was about 4x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Oakland Airport (OAK)?

    Oakland Airport (OAK) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around €20 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Thrifty
    • Hertz
    • Budget
    • Alamo

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Dublin to Oakland?

    Flights from Dublin to Oakland usually depart from Dublin (DUB) and arrive at Oakland (OAK).

  • What is the time difference between Dublin and Oakland?

    Oakland is 8 hours behind Dublin (Pacific Time vs Irish Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Dublin to Oakland flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Dublin to Oakland

Complete your trip to Oakland with a hotel stay or car hire