ORK - CLE

€729 Find Cheap Flights from Cork to Cleveland – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 35% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Cleveland!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Cork to Cleveland (ORK-CLE)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Cork to Cleveland

Sat, 7 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:55 - 23:53ORK  Cork-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
16h 58m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:45 - 21:00CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ORK Cork
19h 15m2 stops Dublin London Heathrow
€729Multiple Airlines
1 day ago
Thu, 14 Jan - Mon, 18 Jan
British Airways Logo
07:40 - 20:34ORK  Cork-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
17h 54m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
17:34 - 15:25CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ORK Cork
16h 51m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl London Heathrow
€769British Airways
2 days ago
Thu, 14 Jan - Mon, 18 Jan
British Airways Logo
07:40 - 20:34ORK  Cork-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
17h 54m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
15:55 - 15:25CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ORK Cork
18h 30m2 stops Philadelphia London Heathrow
€770British Airways
1 day ago
Sat, 7 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
American Airlines Logo
11:55 - 23:53ORK  Cork-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
16h 58m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
18:51 - 15:25CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ORK Cork
15h 34m2 stops Charlotte Douglas London Heathrow
€840American Airlines
20 hours ago
Sat, 7 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:55 - 18:17ORK  Cork-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
35h 22m2 stops London Heathrow Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:54 - 11:10CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ORK Cork
18h 16m3 stops Newark Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl London Heathrow
€1,262Multiple Airlines
1 day ago
Sat, 7 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Air Canada Logo
11:55 - 10:48ORK  Cork-CLE Cleveland Hopkins Intl
27h 53m3 stops London Heathrow Toronto Pearson Intl Newark
Air Canada Logo
11:54 - 11:10CLE  Cleveland Hopkins Intl-ORK Cork
18h 16m3 stops Newark Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl London Heathrow
€1,267Air Canada
1 day ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Cork to Cleveland flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Cork to Cleveland?

British Airways (€769) and American Airlines (€840) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Cork to Cleveland according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Cork to Cleveland flights

Cheapest flight

€729
Round-trip flight from Cork to Cleveland

When to book flights from Cork to Cleveland

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Cork to Cleveland based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Cork to Cleveland flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Cork to Cleveland?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Cork to Cleveland changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about €729 to €1,267. That means the highest observed fare was about 73% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport (CLE)?

    Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport (CLE) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around €24 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Hertz
    • Budget
    • Alamo
    • Dollar
    • Thrifty

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Cork to Cleveland?

    Flights from Cork to Cleveland usually depart from Cork (ORK) and arrive at Cleveland Hopkins Intl (CLE).

  • What is the time difference between Cork and Cleveland?

    Cleveland is 5 hours behind Cork (Eastern Time vs Irish Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Cork to Cleveland flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Cork to Cleveland

Complete your trip to Cleveland with a hotel stay or car hire