BER - BHM

€478 Find Cheap Flights from Berlin to Birmingham – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 35% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
€687
Typical prices: €707-€905
Multiple Airlines
Wed 31/1Tue 20/2
BER - BHM • 2 stops
Cheapest one-way flight
€478
Typical prices: €870-€870
Delta
Wed 12/12
BER - BHM • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Birmingham!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Berlin to Birmingham (BER-BHM)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Berlin to Birmingham

Sun, 31 Jan - Sat, 20 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:15 - 23:59BER  Berlin Brandenburg-BHM Birmingham
18h 44m2 stops London Heathrow Miami
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:42 - 18:05BHM  Birmingham-BER Berlin Brandenburg
17h 23m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
€687Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Thu, 22 Apr - Sun, 25 Apr
United Airlines Logo
08:45 - 19:53BER  Berlin Brandenburg-BHM Birmingham
18h 08m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
13:27 - 15:55BHM  Birmingham-BER Berlin Brandenburg
19h 28m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
€756United Airlines
21 hours ago
Fri, 5 Mar - Mon, 8 Mar
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
10:15 - 22:54BER  Berlin Brandenburg-BHM Birmingham
19h 39m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
13:59 - 18:50BHM  Birmingham-BER Berlin Brandenburg
21h 51m3 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen Stockholm Arlanda
€1,117Scandinavian Airlines
3+ days ago
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
10:15 - 22:56BER  Berlin Brandenburg-BHM Birmingham
19h 41m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
16:21 - 18:50BHM  Birmingham-BER Berlin Brandenburg
19h 29m3 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen Stockholm Arlanda
€1,842Scandinavian Airlines
9 hours ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Berlin to Birmingham flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Berlin to Birmingham?

United Airlines (€756) and Scandinavian Airlines (€1,117) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Berlin to Birmingham according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Berlin to Birmingham flights

Cheapest flight

€478
One-way flight from Berlin to Birmingham

When to book flights from Berlin to Birmingham

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Berlin to Birmingham based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Berlin to Birmingham flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Berlin to Birmingham?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Berlin to Birmingham changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about €687 to €1,842. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Berlin to Birmingham looking right now?

    One-way fares from Berlin to Birmingham are currently lower than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about €487, which is 45% below the typical average for this route.

  • Which car hire options are available at Birmingham Airport (BHM)?

    Birmingham Airport (BHM) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around €26 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Hertz
    • Alamo
    • Avis
    • Budget

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Berlin to Birmingham?

    Flights from Berlin to Birmingham usually depart from Berlin Brandenburg (BER) and arrive at Birmingham (BHM).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Berlin to Birmingham?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 19% on flights from Berlin to Birmingham. Thursday is the cheapest departure day at €733 return on average, while Tuesday is the most expensive at €905, a difference of €172.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to three days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Berlin and Birmingham?

    Birmingham is 7 hours behind Berlin (Central Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Berlin to Birmingham flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Berlin to Birmingham

Complete your trip to Birmingham with a hotel stay or car hire