Th La Florida Hotel

0 class rating
8.0
Very good
based on 2050 reviews
2,050 reviews
Thu 3/9
-
Fri 4/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€53
/Cheapest rate per night
Room Type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€53
Double room, bed type unknown
€53
Double room, bed type unknown
€75
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

The Apartamentos TH La Florida is located 13 km outside Madrid city centre, with direct access to the N-6 motorway. It is bright and modern, with a peaceful garden. This property has stylish, comfortable rooms. It also offers apartments, with a separate living area and kitchen and free Wi-Fi. The Apartamentos TH La Florida also has a bar and a restaurant, which opens for breakfast and lunch daily and a cafeteria service during the week. This accommodation is in the quiet, residential La Florida district, near Pozuelo and Aravaca. It is a 10-minute walk to Sexta Avenida centre, with many shops and restaurants. Lopez Maeso Tennis Club is 3.5 km from the property, and El Barrial - C.C. Pozuelo Train Station is 7 km away. There is also good access to central Madrid by public transport, with a direct bus service. The Nisa Pardo de Aravaca Hospital is also nearby. A golf course is available at Club de Campo, just 8 km away.
8.0
Very good
2050 reviews

Latest deals for Th La Florida Hotel

Thu 3/9
-
Fri 4/9
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€53
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€53
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€75
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€88
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
€124
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Th La Florida Hotel

  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Shared kitchen
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Washing machine

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews of Th La Florida Hotel

8.0
Very good
2050 verified ratings
Wonderful
728
Very good
393
Good
349
Okay
198
Fair
181
Mediocre
86
Poor
115

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Universidad Complutense de Madrid6.4 km
  • Principe Pio8.5 km
  • Plaza de Espana8.9 km
  • Palacio Real de Madrid9.2 km
  • Plaza de Oriente9.3 km
  • Teatro Real9.4 km
  • Paseo de la Castellana9.5 km
  • Estado Santiago Bernabéu9.6 km
  • Plaza Mayor9.8 km
  • Madrid City Centre9.8 km
  • Puerta del Sol10 km
  • Estadio Vicente Calderón10 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Th La Florida Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
June
€95
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Th La Florida Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Th La Florida Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Th La Florida Hotel is August, with an average nightly rate of €73. The most expensive month is November at €99 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Th La Florida Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Th La Florida Hotel is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of €90. The most expensive day is Wednesday at €98 per night.

How far in advance should you book Th La Florida Hotel?

To get the best price at Th La Florida Hotel, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 43% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Th La Florida Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Th La Florida Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Th La Florida Hotel

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Th La Florida Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Th La Florida Hotel.

  • Does Th La Florida Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Th La Florida Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Th La Florida Hotel from the airport?

    Th La Florida Hotel is 19.7 km from Madrid Barajas. Th La Florida Hotel is 153.1 km from Salamanca Matacan.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Th La Florida Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Th La Florida Hotel in Madrid and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Th La Florida Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Th La Florida Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
The Oliver Apartamentos Aravaca
8.8 Excellent (888 reviews)0.35 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine€68+
Holiday rental
11% cheaper
Aravaca Palm
8.4 Excellent (226 reviews)0.54 kmKitchen, kitchenette, air-conditioned€48+
Holiday rental
Spacious Home with Private Garden and Parking
1.97 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony€223+
4-star hotel
Hotel Aravaca Village8.3 Excellent (1,420 reviews)1.29 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€119+
Holiday rental
11% cheaper
Aravaca Palm
8.4 Excellent (226 reviews)0.54 kmKitchen, kitchenette, air-conditioned€48+
Holiday rental
The Oliver Apartamentos Aravaca
8.8 Excellent (888 reviews)0.35 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine€68+
Holiday rental
Spacious Home with Private Garden and Parking
1.97 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony€223+
2-star hotel
L Casa Cafe Madrid El plantio
7.8 Good (307 reviews)1.87 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking€56+
Holiday rental
The Oliver Apartamentos Aravaca
8.8 Excellent (888 reviews)0.35 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine€68+
Holiday rental
11% cheaper
Aravaca Palm
8.4 Excellent (226 reviews)0.54 kmKitchen, kitchenette, air-conditioned€48+
Holiday rental
Spacious Home with Private Garden and Parking
1.97 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony€223+
4-star hotel
Hotel Aravaca Village8.3 Excellent (1,420 reviews)1.29 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€119+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
10.1 km
Madrid Barajas
19.7 km