Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG

4 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 1116 reviews
1,116 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a 24-hour fitness centre and a 24-hour business centre. Free English breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a business centre, concierge services and dry cleaning. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC offers 99 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and laptop-compatible safes. Televisions come with premium satellite channels and pay-per-view films. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, and hairdryers. This Bogotá hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs, as well as telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a 24-hour fitness centre.
8.7
Very good
1116 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
€52
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 14 more Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€52
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
€53
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€54
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
€101
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€59
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
€60
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
€77
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
€112
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€60
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
€70
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
€97
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€61
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
€69
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€80
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€80
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
€108
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG

8.7
Very good
1116 verified ratings
Wonderful
713
Very good
212
Good
76
Okay
39
Fair
24
Mediocre
12
Poor
40

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests are very satisfied with the hotel's excellent location, friendly and helpful service, comfortable beds, good breakfast, and cleanliness. Many reviews highlight the convenience of the area, the professionalism of the staff, and the comfort of the rooms. There are some negative comments about billing issues, occasional noise, and minor maintenance concerns, but these do not overshadow the positive aspects most guests experienced during their stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Bed Comfort9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
David, Feb 2024
Excellent experience. Perfect stay.
10
Wonderful
Luis, Mar 2022
Everything was good, the only suggestion is to have different options on breakfast.

Location

Carrera 7 #67-39, Bogotá

What's nearby

  • Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín2.2 km
  • Hospital Universitario San Ignacio2.6 km
  • Parque de la 933 km
  • Universidad Nacional de Colombia3.2 km
  • Centro de Comercio Internacional3.8 km
  • Military University Nueva Granada4 km
  • Parque Metropolitano Simón Bolívar4 km
  • Colombian National Museum4.1 km
  • Corferias4.3 km
  • Cementerio Central4.3 km
  • Plaza de Toros La Santamaría4.4 km
  • Biblioteca Nacional de Colombia4.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 37345

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG is December, with an average nightly rate of €69. The most expensive month is March at €91 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of €61. The most expensive day is Monday at €105 per night.

How far in advance should you book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG?

To get the best price at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 17% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG is located at Carrera 7 #67-39 in Chapinero, 4.4 km from the centre of Bogotá. Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG is 11.3 km from Bogotá El Dorado. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG is 72.8 km from Villavicencio La Vanguardia.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG in Bogotá and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bogota DC By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
35% cheaperThe Grace Hotel8.6 Excellent (1,758 reviews)0.15 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre€48+
3-star hotel
Casona del Patio
8.5 Excellent (470 reviews)0.18 kmRestaurant€248+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperHotel Vilar América8.6 Excellent (2,411 reviews)0.19 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service€46+
4-star hotel
Casa Legado
8.9 Excellent (170 reviews)0.22 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service€236+
4-star hotel
38% cheaperScala 688.6 Excellent (1,482 reviews)0.22 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service€45+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperHotel Vilar América8.6 Excellent (2,411 reviews)0.19 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service€46+
3-star hotel
35% cheaperThe Grace Hotel8.6 Excellent (1,758 reviews)0.15 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre€48+
4-star hotel
31% cheaperMercure Bogota Bh Zona Financiera8.7 Excellent (1,244 reviews)0.23 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service€50+
3-star hotel
Lucitania Hotel Boutique
9.2 Excellent (666 reviews)0.27 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€73+
5-star hotel
Four Seasons Casa Medina9.1 Excellent (224 reviews)0.23 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€331+
4-star hotel
Embassy Suites by Hilton Bogotá Rosales9 Excellent (1,037 reviews)0.28 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€106+
4-star hotel
4% cheaper
Hotel Faranda Collection Zona G
9 Excellent (694 reviews)0.37 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€70+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
4.4 km
Bogotá El Dorado
11.3 km