Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Laundry facilities, a garden, and free self parking are available at this smoke-free motel. WiFi in public areas is free. Kings Court Motel offers 12 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers and irons/ironing boards. Rooms open to patios. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. Accommodations at this 3-star motel have kitchenettes with refrigerators, microwaves, separate dining areas, and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include showers. This Whanganui motel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily.
8.9
Very good
1510 reviews

Latest deals for Kings Court Motel

Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
Deals from
€92
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, King room and 5 more Kings Court Motel deals.
Queen room, 1 queen bed
€92
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
€98
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
€127
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
€93
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
€129
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
€99
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
€125
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Kings Court Motel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle

Reviews of Kings Court Motel

8.9
Very good
1510 verified ratings
Wonderful
1090
Very good
303
Good
86
Okay
20
Fair
6
Mediocre
4
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

60 Plymouth Street, Whanganui 4541

What's nearby

  • Ward Observatory0.6 km
  • Whanganui Museum0.7 km
  • Sarjeant Gallery0.7 km
  • Queens Park0.7 km
  • Watt Fountain0.9 km
  • Kowhai Park1 km
  • Moutoa Gardens1 km
  • New Zealand Glassworks1 km
  • Victoria Park1.1 km
  • Whanganui Riverboat Centre and Museum1.1 km
  • Memorial Tower1.6 km
  • South Beach5.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Kings Court Motel

  • Where is Kings Court Motel located?

    Kings Court Motel is located at 60 Plymouth Street, 0.6 km from the centre of Whanganui. Ward Observatory is the closest landmark to Kings Court Motel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Kings Court Motel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Kings Court Motel.

  • Does Kings Court Motel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Kings Court Motel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Kings Court Motel offer free parking?

    Yes, Kings Court Motel offers free parking.

  • How far is Kings Court Motel from the airport?

    Kings Court Motel is 4.3 km from Wanganui. Kings Court Motel is 65.2 km from Palmerston North.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Kings Court Motel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Kings Court Motel in Whanganui and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Kings Court Motel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Kings Court Motel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Stylish apartment Whanganui
8.9 Excellent (16 reviews)0.44 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine€129+
2-star hotel
59% cheaper
The Grand Inn
5.4 Okay (4 reviews)0.5 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€41+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperThe Avenue Hotel7.8 Good (2,061 reviews)0.54 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€65+
Holiday rental
Riverside Townhouse with room for all the family, great location & WIFI
9.3 Excellent (63 reviews)0.76 kmAir-conditioned, linens€98+
4-star hotel
72% cheaper
Hikurangi Stay Place
7.3 Good (584 reviews)1.27 kmWi-Fi, Free parking€28+
2-star hotel
59% cheaper
The Grand Inn
5.4 Okay (4 reviews)0.5 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€41+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperThe Avenue Hotel7.8 Good (2,061 reviews)0.54 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€65+
1-star hotel
19% cheaper
Studio @ 91
9.3 Excellent (292 reviews)1.2 km€79+
Holiday rental
House on Harrison
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.89 kmAir-conditioned€110+
Holiday rental
The Blue House
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.93 kmWi-Fi, linens, Books, DVDs, music for children€167+
Holiday rental
Midcentury Modern Masterpiece - 4bedroom Home in Whanganui
9.5 Excellent (8 reviews)1.48 kmAir-conditioned, linens, fireplace€442+
Holiday rental
Riverside Townhouse with room for all the family, great location & WIFI
9.3 Excellent (63 reviews)0.76 kmAir-conditioned, linens€98+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.9
0.6 km
Wanganui
4.3 km