Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a fitness centre, a seasonal outdoor pool and a business centre. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk are on-site. Baymont by Wyndham Peoria offers 119 accommodations with free newspapers and coffee/tea makers. 32-inch LED televisions come with premium cable channels. Fridges and microwaves are provided. Rooms have partially open bathrooms. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)). Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre and a seasonal outdoor pool.
6.0
Okay
1410 reviews

Latest deals for Baymont by Wyndham Peoria

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 8/11
Deals from
€47
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 29 more Baymont by Wyndham Peoria deals.
King room, 1 king bed
€47
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
€48
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
€50
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
€53
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
€56
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
€57
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
€59
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
€60
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
€66
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
€97
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Baymont by Wyndham Peoria

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Baymont by Wyndham Peoria

6.0
Okay
1410 verified ratings
Wonderful
330
Very good
153
Good
156
Okay
118
Fair
141
Mediocre
112
Poor
405

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests were dissatisfied with the hotel's cleanliness, citing dirty rooms, unkempt facilities, and maintenance issues. Several reviewers also mentioned uncomfortable beds and problems with the pool's condition. However, some guests appreciated the friendly staff and found the location convenient. A few also noted that the price was reasonable and the overall atmosphere was quiet.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service8 out of 10
Location7 out of 10
Bed Comfort2.5 out of 10
Pool2.5 out of 10
Cleanliness0.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.0
Okay
Anonymous, Feb 2022
Loud noisy
6.0
Okay
Anonymous, Apr 2018
Pros (+) Wasn’t expensive
Cons (-) Hard to find
4.0
Mediocre
Anonymous, Apr 2017
Cons (-) The room was small. The pillows were awful. They ran out of breakfast before the time allowed was over. What was left did not look appetizing at all.

Location

2002 West War Memorial Drive, Peoria, IL 61614

What's nearby

  • Bradley University4.5 km
  • Peoria Zoo4.6 km
  • George L. Luthy Memorial Botanical Garden4.7 km
  • OSF Saint Francis Medical Center4.9 km
  • Pettingill-Morron House5 km
  • Peoria Mineral Springs5 km
  • Peoria PlayHouse Children's Museum5.1 km
  • Cumberland Presbyterian Church5.6 km
  • Judge Jacob Gale House5.7 km
  • Peoria Civic Center5.8 km
  • Peace and Harvest5.8 km
  • Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Hall5.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Baymont by Wyndham Peoria

Which month has the cheapest rates at Baymont by Wyndham Peoria?

The cheapest month to stay at Baymont by Wyndham Peoria is February, with an average nightly rate of €57. The most expensive month is June at €77 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Baymont by Wyndham Peoria?

The cheapest day to book Baymont by Wyndham Peoria is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of €55. The most expensive day is Saturday at €77 per night.

How far in advance should you book Baymont by Wyndham Peoria?

To get the best price at Baymont by Wyndham Peoria, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 26% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Baymont by Wyndham Peoria

  • Where is Baymont by Wyndham Peoria located?

    Baymont by Wyndham Peoria is located at 2002 West War Memorial Drive, 5.8 km from the centre of Peoria. Bradley University is the closest landmark to Baymont by Wyndham Peoria.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Baymont by Wyndham Peoria?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Baymont by Wyndham Peoria.

  • Does Baymont by Wyndham Peoria offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Baymont by Wyndham Peoria offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Baymont by Wyndham Peoria offer free parking?

    Yes, Baymont by Wyndham Peoria offers free parking.

  • How far is Baymont by Wyndham Peoria from the airport?

    Baymont by Wyndham Peoria is 10.5 km from Greater Peoria. Baymont by Wyndham Peoria is 66.3 km from Bloomington-Normal.

  • Does Baymont by Wyndham Peoria have a pool?

    Yes, Baymont by Wyndham Peoria has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Baymont by Wyndham Peoria hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Baymont by Wyndham Peoria in Peoria and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Baymont by Wyndham Peoria and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Baymont by Wyndham Peoria.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Peoria6.9 Good (260 reviews)0.07 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€89+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Peoria6.9 Good (77 reviews)0.11 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€99+
2-star hotel
12% cheaper
Suburban Studios Peoria
1 Poor (2 reviews)0.26 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Flat-screen TV€51+
2-star hotel
Quality Inn & Suites Peoria North6.9 Good (737 reviews)0.29 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi€70+
2-star hotel
12% cheaper
Suburban Studios Peoria
1 Poor (2 reviews)0.26 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Flat-screen TV€51+
2-star hotel
5% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Peoria6.5 Good (526 reviews)0.3 kmTea/coffee maker, Coffee machine, Free parking€56+
2-star hotel
3% cheaper
Studio 6 Peoria Il
5.2 Okay (18 reviews)0.99 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€57+
2-star hotel
Sleep Inn & Suites Peoria North
3.5 Mediocre (47 reviews)0.29 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€63+
2-star hotel
The Peoria Hotel, SureStay Collection by Best Western7.1 Good (409 reviews)0.93 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€80+
2-star hotel
Comfort Suites Peoria I-747 Good (408 reviews)0.42 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi€71+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Peoria6.9 Good (260 reviews)0.07 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€89+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Peoria6.9 Good (77 reviews)0.11 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€99+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.9
5.8 km
Greater Peoria
10.5 km