Wed 4/11
-
Thu 5/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Free Wi-Fi in public areas and multilingual staff assistance are available at this smoke-free hotel. Weekly housekeeping is available. Hotel Orlando by PLI offers 35 accommodations. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis.
5.0
Fair
2146 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Orlando by Pli

Wed 4/11
-
Thu 5/11
Deals from
€46
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 26 more Hotel Orlando by Pli deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
€46
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€124
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 twin bed
€147
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€53
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€59
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
€71
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€56
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
€64
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€68
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
€57
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€90
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€94
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€57
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
€62
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€70
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
€62
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€70
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€85
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€67
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
€75
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€82
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€97
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€101
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
€117
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€123
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€127
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Orlando by Pli

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out

Reviews of Hotel Orlando by Pli

5.0
Fair
2146 verified ratings
Wonderful
356
Very good
318
Good
324
Okay
179
Fair
206
Mediocre
135
Poor
628

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's convenient location, making it easy to access public transportation and explore the city. However, many reviews highlight significant concerns with cleanliness, including dirty rooms and bathrooms, as well as issues with service such as unhelpful staff and problems with check-in procedures. Several guests also mention small room sizes and uncomfortable bathrooms. While a few guests found the stay functional or comfortable, the overall sentiment is negative due to these recurring problems.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Room Size1.5 out of 10
Service1 out of 10
Bathroom1 out of 10
Cleanliness0 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

83 Shepherds Bush Road, London, W6 7LR

What's nearby

  • Hyde Park3.6 km
  • Harrods4.1 km
  • Oxford Street4.9 km
  • Buckingham Palace5.6 km
  • Piccadilly Circus6.2 km
  • Leicester Square6.5 km
  • Trafalgar Square6.6 km
  • Charing Cross6.6 km
  • Central London6.6 km
  • Palace of Westminster6.7 km
  • Big Ben6.7 km
  • Strand7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Orlando by Pli

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
June
€90
€85
Cheapest month to stay with an average 8% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 10% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Orlando by Pli

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Orlando by Pli?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Orlando by Pli is January, with an average nightly rate of €70. The most expensive month is July at €130 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Orlando by Pli?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Orlando by Pli is Friday, with an average nightly rate of €85. The most expensive day is Saturday at €119 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Orlando by Pli

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Orlando by Pli, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and October.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Orlando by Pli was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was €90, while the most expensive was €90.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Orlando by Pli? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Orlando by Pli

  • Where is Hotel Orlando by Pli located?

    Hotel Orlando by Pli is located at 83 Shepherds Bush Road in Hammersmith and Fulham, 6.7 km from the centre of London. Hyde Park is the closest landmark to Hotel Orlando by Pli.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Orlando by Pli?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Orlando by Pli.

  • Does Hotel Orlando by Pli offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Orlando by Pli offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Orlando by Pli from the airport?

    Hotel Orlando by Pli is 16.5 km from London Heathrow.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Orlando by Pli hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Orlando by Pli in London and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Orlando by Pli and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Orlando by Pli.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hellenic Hotel
6.9 Good (1,995 reviews)0 kmRoom service€123+
3-star hotel
OYO Sino Hotel6 Good (1,293 reviews)0.01 kmWi-Fi€97+
3-star hotel
Saba Rooms London
6.5 Good (88 reviews)0.01 km€218+
3-star hotel
Comfotel Grn7.2 Good (2,998 reviews)0.03 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine€71+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperComfotel Prpl6.6 Good (3,379 reviews)0.25 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine€55+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperComfotel Blu7.2 Good (2,662 reviews)0.03 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV€57+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperSapphire Hotel6.9 Good (3,380 reviews)0.26 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine€60+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperPlaza Hotel6.6 Good (1,619 reviews)0.2 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine€64+
3-star hotel
The Brook Green Hotel8.8 Excellent (1,815 reviews)0.17 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service€138+
2-star hotel
Star Hotel8.3 Excellent (2,373 reviews)0.06 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine€83+
3-star hotel
The Goldhawk Road Collection
8.1 Excellent (6 reviews)0.19 km€207+
3-star hotel
Hotel 657.4 Good (3,553 reviews)0.07 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€94+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.0
6.7 km
London Heathrow
16.5 km