Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 308 reviews
308 reviews
Sun 27/9
-
Mon 28/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands is situated in Watertown and provides an indoor pool. It also features a 24-hour business centre, an express check-in and check-out feature and a 24-hour reception.

A ticket service, a laundry service and a dry cleaning service are just some of the available services at the hotel. It also offers meeting rooms, laundry facilities and a safe.

Every room at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands provides a refrigerator and all the necessities for a comfortable stay. They are also equipped with a hair dryer and a microwave.

Watertown International Airport is less than a 15-minute drive from the hotel. Guests can also visit Jefferson Community College.

8.6
Very good
308 reviews

Latest deals for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands

Sun 27/9
-
Mon 28/9
Deals from
€99
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, King room and 20 more Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands deals.
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands

8.6
Very good
308 verified ratings
Wonderful
203
Very good
43
Good
32
Okay
10
Fair
8
Mediocre
5
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel staff for being friendly and helpful, and many found the location convenient for their needs. Cleanliness was highlighted positively in several reviews, though a few mentioned issues with dirty rooms or bathrooms. The breakfast received mixed feedback, with some guests enjoying it and others finding it lacking. The pool was a common concern, with multiple guests noting it was cold or unavailable at times. Overall, the hotel was seen as a good value, especially for its service and location.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service8.5 out of 10
Location7.5 out of 10
Breakfast6 out of 10
Pool2 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

250 Commerce Park Drive, Watertown, NY 13601

What's nearby

  • Salmon Run Mall1.3 km
  • Emma Flower Taylor Mansion2.2 km
  • Thomas Memorial AME Zion Church2.2 km
  • Trinity Episcopal Church and Parish House2.3 km
  • Sci-Tech Center of Northern New York2.4 km
  • Paddock Mansion2.5 km
  • Jefferson County Historical Society2.5 km
  • Watertown Masonic Temple2.6 km
  • Roswell P. Flower Memorial Library2.7 km
  • Saint Paul's Episcopal Church2.9 km
  • Thompson Park4.4 km
  • New York State Zoo at Thompson Park4.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands

Which month has the cheapest rates at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands?

The cheapest month to stay at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands is December, with an average nightly rate of €102. The most expensive month is July at €181 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands?

The cheapest day to book Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands is Friday, with an average nightly rate of €146. The most expensive day is Tuesday at €195 per night.

How far in advance should you book Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands?

To get the best price at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 32% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands

  • Where is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands located?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands is located at 250 Commerce Park Drive, 2.6 km from the centre of Watertown. Salmon Run Mall is the closest landmark to Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands offer free parking?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands offers free parking.

  • How far is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands from the airport?

    Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands is 6.5 km from Watertown. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands is 58.9 km from Kingston.

  • Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands have a pool?

    Yes, Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands in Watertown and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Watertown Thousand Islands.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
19% cheaperHampton Inn Watertown8.7 Excellent (503 reviews)0.42 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi€101+
2-star hotel
24% cheaperComfort Inn & Suites Watertown - 1000 Islands8 Excellent (977 reviews)0.42 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant€95+
2-star hotel
58% cheaper
Travel Inn
5.9 Okay (130 reviews)0.47 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€53+
2-star hotel
45% cheaper
Adirondack Efficiencies
6 Good (13 reviews)0.53 km€68+
2-star hotel
59% cheaperRamada by Wyndham Watertown/Thousand Islands NY7.3 Good (1,213 reviews)1.2 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service€52+
2-star hotel
58% cheaper
Travel Inn
5.9 Okay (130 reviews)0.47 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€53+
2-star hotel
53% cheaper
Adirondack Efficiencies
7.1 Good (533 reviews)0.67 kmIndoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€59+
2-star hotel
45% cheaper
Adirondack Efficiencies
6 Good (13 reviews)0.53 km€68+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperHilton Garden Inn Watertown/Thousand Islands8.8 Excellent (273 reviews)0.78 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant€123+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperHampton Inn Watertown8.7 Excellent (503 reviews)0.42 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi€101+
2-star hotel
21% cheaperHoliday Inn Express & Suites Watertown-Thousand Islands By IHG8.6 Excellent (579 reviews)0.59 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service€99+
2-star hotel
24% cheaperComfort Inn & Suites Watertown - 1000 Islands8 Excellent (977 reviews)0.42 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant€95+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2.6 km
Watertown
6.5 km