Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna

3 stars
7.8
Good
based on 1907 reviews
1,907 reviews
Thu 6/8
-
Fri 7/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
€100
/Cheapest rate per night
Room Type
Provider
Nightly total
Classic room, bed type unknown
€100
Double room, bed type unknown
€108
Classic room, bed type unknown
€104
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

At Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna, relax by an outdoor pool or hit the beach where you can enjoy volleyball. Housekeeping is not available. Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna offers 170 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. Satellite television is provided. Bathrooms include showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Recreational amenities at the hotel include outdoor tennis courts and an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
7.8
Good
1907 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna

Thu 6/8
-
Fri 7/8
Classic room, bed type unknown
€100
nightly with VAT
Classic room, bed type unknown
€104
nightly with VAT
Classic room, bed type unknown
€121
nightly with VAT
Classic room, bed type unknown
€168
nightly with VAT
Classic room, bed type unknown
€207
nightly with VAT
Classic room, bed type unknown
€210
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna

  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle hire
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Beauty salon
  • Horse riding
  • Mini-golf
  • Table tennis
  • Windsurfing

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Mini-market on site
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Beachfront
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Playground

Fitness

  • Tennis
  • Squash

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Reviews of Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna

7.8
Good
1907 verified ratings
Wonderful
551
Very good
467
Good
357
Okay
191
Fair
170
Mediocre
79
Poor
92

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, often mentioning beautiful sea views and proximity to the beach. Many found the staff to be friendly and helpful, and several reviews highlighted the variety and quality of the breakfast and dinner buffets. The pool was appreciated for its views and cleanliness. The restaurant and food offerings received generally positive remarks, especially for variety and freshness, though a few guests noted occasional issues with temperature or taste. Overall, guests enjoyed their stay, especially for the location, service, and amenities, despite some concerns about room conditions and accessibility.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Restaurant8 out of 10
Pool8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Zelena Laguna, 13, Poreč 52440

What's nearby

  • Pentagonal Tower3.1 km
  • Trg Marafor3.1 km
  • Eufrazijeva bazilika3.2 km
  • Dinopark3.6 km
  • Grotta Baredine9.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

July
July
€166
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna

  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was €166, while the most expensive was €166.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 6 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna

  • Where is Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna located?

    Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna is located at Zelena Laguna, 13, 3 km from the centre of Poreč. Pentagonal Tower is the closest landmark to Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna.

  • Does Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna from the airport?

    Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna is 30.6 km from Portoroz. Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna is 42.8 km from Pula.

  • Does Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna in Poreč and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Gran Vista Plava Laguna.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Zorna Plava Laguna8.3 Excellent (1,446 reviews)0.09 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant€161+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperHotel Istra Plava Laguna8.1 Excellent (1,963 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant€116+
3-star hotel
6% cheaper
Hotel Plavi Plava Laguna
7.9 Good (3,270 reviews)0.15 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant€114+
4-star hotel
Hotel Molindrio Plava Laguna8.6 Excellent (2,750 reviews)0.25 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool€133+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperHotel Delfin Plava Laguna7.3 Good (4,229 reviews)0.65 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant€97+
4-star hotel
13% cheaperHotel Laguna Albatros8.1 Excellent (237 reviews)0.32 km€107+
3-star hotel
6% cheaper
Hotel Plavi Plava Laguna
7.9 Good (3,270 reviews)0.15 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant€114+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperHotel Istra Plava Laguna8.1 Excellent (1,963 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant€116+
4-star hotel
Hotel Parentium Plava Laguna9.1 Excellent (3,627 reviews)0.51 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, beachfront€237+
4-star hotel
Aparthotel Adeo8.9 Excellent (1,211 reviews)1.07 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€216+
4-star hotel
Village Galijot Plava Laguna8.7 Excellent (1,128 reviews)0.98 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant€171+
3-star hotel
Hotel Mediteran Plava Laguna8.7 Excellent (3,241 reviews)1.43 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant€145+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
3.0 km
Pula
42.8 km