The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel

3 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 710 reviews
710 reviews
Thu 1/10
-
Fri 2/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Guests at this beach aparthotel will appreciate convenient onsite amenities such as limo/town car service and complimentary wireless internet access. Each apartment provides a refrigerator and a coffee/tea maker, plus free WiFi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A balcony, room service, and a hair dryer are among the other amenities available to guests. The Flower of Monemvasia offers 20 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and hair dryers. Rooms open to balconies. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.4
Very good
710 reviews

Latest deals for The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel

Thu 1/10
-
Fri 2/10
Deals from
€56
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 13 more The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€56
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€101
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€62
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€116
nightly with fees
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
€117
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€71
nightly with fees
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
€125
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€170
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€85
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€97
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
€132
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€99
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€105
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€149
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel

  • Beachfront
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel

8.4
Very good
710 verified ratings
Wonderful
284
Very good
141
Good
138
Okay
54
Fair
44
Mediocre
25
Poor
24

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's prime location, often highlighting its proximity to the beach, old town, and main attractions. The breakfast received many positive mentions for its variety and quality, and several guests appreciated the friendly and helpful staff. Cleanliness was also noted as a strong point in many reviews. Some guests mentioned issues with bed comfort and room conditions, but overall, the positives outweighed the negatives, making the hotel a recommended choice for visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Bed Comfort4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

230 70, Monemvasia

What's nearby

  • Monenvasia Kastro1.6 km
  • Monemvasia Castle1.6 km
  • Mitropolis1.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1248Κ032Α0166601

The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel?

The cheapest day to book The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel is Friday, with an average nightly rate of €71. The most expensive day is Tuesday at €217 per night.

FAQs when booking at The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel

  • Where is The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel located?

    The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel is located at 230 70, 1.7 km from the centre of Monemvasia. Monenvasia Kastro is the closest landmark to The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel.

  • Does The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel from the airport?

    The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel is 46 km from Kithira. The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel is 99.3 km from Kalamata.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel in Monemvasia and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Flower Of Monemvasia Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
10% cheaperPramataris8.6 Excellent (1,608 reviews)0.11 kmBeachfront, Bar/Lounge, Room service€57+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperFiloxenia Hotel Monemvasia9.2 Excellent (1,083 reviews)0.17 kmPrivate beach, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€49+
1-star hotel
32% cheaperAktaion Hotel8.5 Excellent (1,533 reviews)0.25 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€43+
3-star hotel
Hotel Panorama9.1 Excellent (1,229 reviews)0.36 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€74+
2-star hotel
33% cheaper
Akra Morea Hotel & Residences
7.7 Good (1,667 reviews)1.38 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge€43+
1-star hotel
32% cheaperAktaion Hotel8.5 Excellent (1,533 reviews)0.25 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€43+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperFiloxenia Hotel Monemvasia9.2 Excellent (1,083 reviews)0.17 kmPrivate beach, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€49+
2-star hotel
10% cheaperPramataris8.6 Excellent (1,608 reviews)0.11 kmBeachfront, Bar/Lounge, Room service€57+
4-star hotel
Moni Emvasis Luxury Suites
9.7 Excellent (165 reviews)1.62 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service€200+
3-star hotel
Paraschou Guesthouse
9.3 Excellent (67 reviews)0.8 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi€105+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperFiloxenia Hotel Monemvasia9.2 Excellent (1,083 reviews)0.17 kmPrivate beach, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€49+
3-star hotel
Hotel Panorama9.1 Excellent (1,229 reviews)0.36 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€74+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.7 km
Kithira
46.0 km