Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG

2 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 150 reviews
150 reviews
Sun 25/10
-
Mon 26/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An indoor pool, a 24-hour fitness centre and a hot tub are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a business centre and laundry facilities are on-site. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites - Cheyenne by IHG offers 76 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Pillowtop beds feature premium bedding. 40-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium satellite channels. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs, as well as telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and free toiletries. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. An indoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a 24-hour fitness centre.
8.5
Very good
150 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG

Sun 25/10
-
Mon 26/10
Deals from
€117
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, King room and 8 more Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG deals.
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
€117
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
€125
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
€130
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
€158
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
€161
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
€175
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
€186
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
€192
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
€227
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
€227
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG

8.5
Very good
150 verified ratings
Wonderful
85
Very good
27
Good
13
Okay
7
Fair
5
Mediocre
6
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the friendly and accommodating staff, highlighting positive experiences at check-in, check-out, and with housekeeping. Cleanliness was frequently mentioned, with many guests describing rooms and common areas as very clean or modern. The breakfast received numerous compliments for variety and quality, though a few noted limited options or value concerns. Comfortable beds were appreciated by several guests. Some negative feedback included issues with the pool or hot tub being unavailable, occasional noise, and maintenance needs in certain rooms, but overall, guests were pleased with the service, cleanliness, and breakfast.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Pool4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Javier, Apr 2019
Pros (+) All
Cons (-) Nothing

Location

1741 Fleischli Parkway, Cheyenne, WY 82001

What's nearby

  • Park Addition School2.3 km
  • Francis E. Warren Air Force Base2.4 km
  • Nelson Museum of the West2.5 km
  • Churchill Public School2.6 km
  • Cowgirls of the West Museum2.6 km
  • Cheyenne Masonic Temple2.6 km
  • Cheyenne Depot Museum2.7 km
  • Saint Mary's Catholic Cathedral2.7 km
  • Lulu McCormick Junior High School2.7 km
  • Wyoming State Capitol Building2.7 km
  • St. Mark's Episcopal Church2.7 km
  • First United Methodist Church Cheyenne2.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG is December, with an average nightly rate of €86. The most expensive month is July at €238 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of €125. The most expensive day is Saturday at €374 per night.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG is located at 1741 Fleischli Parkway, 2.7 km from the centre of Cheyenne. Park Addition School is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG is 4.4 km from Cheyenne. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG is 72.5 km from Laramie Gen. Brees Field.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG in Cheyenne and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
5% cheaperCandlewood Suites Cheyenne By IHG8.4 Excellent (110 reviews)0.08 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€109+
2-star hotel
25% cheaper
Best Western Cheyenne
8.6 Excellent (4 reviews)0.15 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi€86+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne7.7 Good (1,519 reviews)0.2 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi€73+
3-star hotel
53% cheaperLa Quinta Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne6.2 Good (1,049 reviews)0.38 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine€54+
3-star hotel
53% cheaperLa Quinta Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne6.2 Good (1,049 reviews)0.38 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine€54+
2-star hotel
52% cheaper
Cheyenne Guest Inn
8.1 Excellent (1,763 reviews)0.65 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Business centre€55+
2-star hotel
49% cheaperMotel 6 Cheyenne Wy4.8 Okay (890 reviews)0.49 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking€58+
2-star hotel
48% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Cheyenne WY7.2 Good (801 reviews)0.74 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine€59+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Cheyenne Southwest/Downtown Area8.8 Excellent (122 reviews)1.07 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant€126+
2-star hotel
Hampton Inn and Suites by Hilton Cheyenne
8.8 Excellent (9 reviews)1.23 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi€134+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperLittle America Hotel & Resort Cheyenne8.8 Excellent (1,175 reviews)1.35 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant€87+
3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Cheyenne Southwest/Downtown Area8.7 Excellent (390 reviews)0.86 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi€114+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
2.7 km
Cheyenne
4.4 km