Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Residence Franca B&B, a property with a garden, is set in Arco, 19 km from Lago di Ledro, 5 km from Riva del Garda Congress Centre, as well as 5.4 km from Riva del Garda Ferry Terminal. It is located 4.4 km from Varone Waterfall and provides private check-in and check-out. There is a barbecue and guests can make use of free WiFi, free private parking and an electric vehicle charging station. The aparthotel will provide guests with air-conditioned units with a desk, a safety deposit box, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a bidet. Selected rooms come with a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. At the aparthotel, every unit includes bed linen and towels. Buffet and Italian breakfast options with fresh pastries, pancakes and fruits are available. You can play table tennis at the aparthotel. Skiing and cycling can be enjoyed nearby, while a bicycle rental service and ski storage space are also available on-site. San Michele City Gate is 4.8 km from Residence Franca B&B, while San Zeno is 5.2 km away.
8.8
Very good
178 reviews

Latest deals for Residence Franca B&B

Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
Deals from
€93
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Residence Franca B&B deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
€93
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€97
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Residence Franca B&B

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Residence Franca B&B

8.8
Very good
178 verified ratings
Wonderful
108
Very good
46
Good
17
Okay
4
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Cerere 3, 38162 Arco, Trento

What's nearby

  • Arco Castle0.9 km
  • Garda Thermae4.2 km
  • Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art of Trento and Rovereto13.3 km
  • Rovereto Castle13.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: I00134, IT022006B4KJ6BG9Q2

FAQs when booking at Residence Franca B&B

  • Where is Residence Franca B&B located?

    Residence Franca B&B is located at Via Cerere 3, 0.9 km from the centre of Arco. Arco Castle is the closest landmark to Residence Franca B&B.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Residence Franca B&B?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Residence Franca B&B.

  • Does Residence Franca B&B offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Residence Franca B&B offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Residence Franca B&B offer free parking?

    Yes, Residence Franca B&B offers free parking.

  • How far is Residence Franca B&B from the airport?

    Residence Franca B&B is 57.9 km from Verona. Residence Franca B&B is 69.7 km from Bolzano.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Residence Franca B&B hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Residence Franca B&B in Arco and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Residence Franca B&B and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Residence Franca B&B.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
An outdoor paradise
10 Excellent (1 review)0.3 kmHot tub, terrace/patio, air-conditioned€333+
4-star hotel
Villa Delle Rose
0.31 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant€178+
1-star hotel
13% cheaper
Residence Santa Caterina
7.5 Good (10 reviews)0.51 km€75+
4-star hotel
Hoody Active & Happiness Hotel
9.3 Excellent (1,230 reviews)0.52 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€93+
1-star hotel
13% cheaper
Residence Santa Caterina
7.5 Good (10 reviews)0.51 km€75+
Holiday rental
Casa dei Nonni
0.6 kmWi-Fi, terrace/patio, Coffee machine€90+
4-star hotel
Hoody Active & Happiness Hotel
9.3 Excellent (1,230 reviews)0.52 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€93+
3-star hotel
Hotel Olivo8.8 Excellent (1,382 reviews)0.65 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service€95+
Holiday rental
An outdoor paradise
10 Excellent (1 review)0.3 kmHot tub, terrace/patio, air-conditioned€333+
Holiday rental
Apartments Arco in Centro Castello Cipat 022006at834983
10 Excellent (1 review)0.62 kmAdults only, wifi, Balcony€421+
Arcolive Agrisuite
9.7 Excellent (357 reviews)0.56 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€179+
Holiday rental
Villa Italia Luxury Suites and Apartments9.7 Excellent (1,374 reviews)0.66 kmCity view, Infinity pool, Hot tub€113+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.8
0.9 km