Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station

3 stars
7.1
Good
based on 310 reviews
310 reviews
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a coffee shop/cafe and 24-hour room service are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a business centre, a meeting room and concierge services are on-site. Le ROI Raipur offers 68 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and free newspapers. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. Beds feature premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions come with premium satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower, bathrobes, slippers and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. An iron/ironing board and hairdryers can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
7.1
Good
310 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Deals from
€17
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 2 more Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station deals.
Double room, 1 double bed
€17
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€18
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
€19
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€22
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station

7.1
Good
310 verified ratings
Wonderful
108
Very good
62
Good
33
Okay
26
Fair
21
Mediocre
25
Poor
35

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location, especially its proximity to the railway station, and several found the room service to be prompt and professional. However, there were widespread complaints about cleanliness, with many mentioning cockroaches, unclean rooms, and poor bathroom conditions. Service quality was mixed, with some guests appreciating the staff's professionalism while others experienced unhelpful or unresponsive behavior. Bed comfort was also an issue for some, with reports of uncomfortable bedding arrangements. Overall, while the location and room service stood out positively, significant improvements are needed in cleanliness and comfort.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Room service7 out of 10
Service6 out of 10
Cleanliness0.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Raipur Railway Station, Raipur 492009

What's nearby

  • Chhattisgarh City Center1.7 km
  • Mahant Ghasidas Museum2.1 km
  • Anupam Garden2.4 km
  • Gandhi Udyan Park2.9 km
  • Rajiv Smriti Van and Urja Park8.2 km
  • Urja Park10.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 11:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station is February, with an average nightly rate of €17. The most expensive month is January at €21 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of €16. The most expensive day is Saturday at €22 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station

  • Where is Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station located?

    Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station is located at Raipur Railway Station, 2.5 km from the centre of Raipur. Chhattisgarh City Center is the closest landmark to Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 11:30 at Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station.

  • Does Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station from the airport?

    Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station is 14.1 km from Raipur. Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station is 142 km from Gondiā Birsi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station in Raipur and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Le Roi Raipur at Raipur Railway Station.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Indian Heritage
4 Okay (2 reviews)0.1 km€21+
3-star hotel
Simran Heritage
6.2 Good (6 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€24+
4-star hotel
Golden Hotel Boutique - Opp Railway Station
1 Poor (1 review)0.12 kmRestaurant, Room service€25+
3-star hotel
11% cheaper
Hotel Green Tree
1 Poor (1 review)0.16 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi€15+
2-star hotel
61% cheaper
OYO 12914 Hotel Jagdish
7.4 Good (31 reviews)0.23 kmWi-Fi€7+
3-star hotel
61% cheaper
OYO Flagship 19770 Hotel Yatrik Inn
5.8 Okay (13 reviews)0.26 km€7+
2-star hotel
61% cheaper
Hotel Chandra
3 Mediocre (11 reviews)0.32 km€7+
2-star hotel
61% cheaper
OYO 16472 Hotel Shree Balram International
3.3 Mediocre (3 reviews)0.53 kmWi-Fi€7+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Hotel Ryaan Inn - Raipur Junction
9.8 Excellent (3 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Free toiletries€10+
3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Hotel Raj Heritage
9.6 Excellent (1 review)0.42 kmWi-Fi€14+
4-star hotel
Vennington Court
9.2 Excellent (5 reviews)0.83 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€28+
3-star hotel
The M Hotel
8.3 Excellent (174 reviews)0.4 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€22+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.9
2.5 km
Raipur
14.1 km