Sat 24/10
-
Sun 25/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a fitness center, this smoke-free hotel has a 24-hour business center and a 24-hour front desk. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a garden. Century Hotel Taoyuan offers 130 accommodations with complimentary bottled water and hair dryers. LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers. This Taoyuan City hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness center.
8.1
Very good
524 reviews

Latest deals for Century Hotel Taoyuan

Sat 24/10
-
Sun 25/10
Deals from
€41
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Luxury Room, Double room and 6 more Century Hotel Taoyuan deals.
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
€41
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€41
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€56
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
€47
nightly with fees
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
€53
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
€57
nightly with fees
Luxury Room, bed type unknown
€66
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Century Hotel Taoyuan

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet

Reviews of Century Hotel Taoyuan

8.1
Very good
524 verified ratings
Wonderful
231
Very good
115
Good
77
Okay
39
Fair
40
Mediocre
8
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its excellent value for money, spacious and clean rooms, and convenient location close to local attractions and transport. Many found the staff friendly and the overall environment comfortable. Some reviews mention minor issues with breakfast variety, noise insulation, and air conditioning, but these do not overshadow the positive experiences. Overall, the hotel is highly recommended for its comfort, cleanliness, and affordability.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Value for Price9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No.55, Sec. 3, Sanmin Rd, Taoyuan City 33042

What's nearby

  • Taoyuan Railway Station1.1 km
  • Taoyuan Arena1.7 km
  • Taoyuan City Stadium1.7 km
  • Yuan Ze University5.2 km
  • Neili Railway Station5.6 km
  • Quanta Computer9 km
  • THSR Taoyuan Station9.4 km
  • Taoyuan metro - Zhongli Railway Station9.5 km
  • Chien Hsin University of Science and Technology9.5 km
  • Gloria Outlets9.6 km
  • Zhongli Tourist Night Market9.9 km
  • Lunghwa University of Science and Technology9.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 17:00, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 桃園市旅館216號

Century Hotel Taoyuan

Which month has the cheapest rates at Century Hotel Taoyuan?

The cheapest month to stay at Century Hotel Taoyuan is July, with an average nightly rate of €40. The most expensive month is February at €58 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Century Hotel Taoyuan?

The cheapest day to book Century Hotel Taoyuan is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of €44. The most expensive day is Saturday at €65 per night.

FAQs when booking at Century Hotel Taoyuan

  • Where is Century Hotel Taoyuan located?

    Century Hotel Taoyuan is located at No.55, Sec. 3, Sanmin Rd in Taoyuan District, 1.1 km from the centre of Taoyuan City. Taoyuan Railway Station is the closest landmark to Century Hotel Taoyuan.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Century Hotel Taoyuan?

    Check-in time is 17:00 and check-out time is 10:30 at Century Hotel Taoyuan.

  • Does Century Hotel Taoyuan offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Century Hotel Taoyuan offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Century Hotel Taoyuan from the airport?

    Century Hotel Taoyuan is 11.6 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl. Century Hotel Taoyuan is 25.6 km from Taipei City Sung Shan.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Century Hotel Taoyuan hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Century Hotel Taoyuan in Taoyuan City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Century Hotel Taoyuan and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Century Hotel Taoyuan.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Walker-Taoyuan
7.6 Good (1,785 reviews)0.8 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas€26+
3-star hotel
12% cheaper191 Hotel8.1 Excellent (1,463 reviews)0.83 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€33+
3-star hotel
14% cheaper
City Suites - Taoyuan Station
8.4 Excellent (2,258 reviews)0.87 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine€33+
3-star hotel
I Hotel Taoyuan City
7.6 Good (759 reviews)0.92 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Room service€42+
3-star hotel
35% cheaperTaoyuan Hua Yue Hotel7.1 Good (1,441 reviews)1.36 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€25+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Walker-Taoyuan
7.6 Good (1,785 reviews)0.8 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas€26+
3-star hotel
29% cheaperGuide Hotel Taoyuan Fuxing7.5 Good (1,345 reviews)1.14 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas€27+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperAudi Garden Business Hotel7.8 Good (2,086 reviews)0.98 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine€30+
3-star hotel
Ehome Hotel
8.7 Excellent (890 reviews)1.34 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€57+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express Taoyuan By IHG8.6 Excellent (624 reviews)1.64 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking€67+
4-star hotel
Fullon Hotel Taoyuan8.6 Excellent (781 reviews)1.86 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant€71+
3-star hotel
Le Room Hotel Taoyuan8.5 Excellent (2,617 reviews)1.04 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV€41+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
1.1 km
Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
11.6 km