Aegean Hotel Mykonos

2 stars
9.5
Wonderful
based on 166 reviews
166 reviews
Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Aegean Hotel Mykonos

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
Deals from
€74
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Aegean Hotel Mykonos deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
€74
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€84
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Aegean Hotel Mykonos

  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Aegean Hotel Mykonos

9.5
Wonderful
166 verified ratings
Wonderful
148
Very good
13
Good
4
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
1
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel for its exceptional service, highlighting the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff, with several reviews giving special mention to individual team members. The location was consistently described as excellent, with easy access to town and beautiful views. Cleanliness was another standout, with many guests noting spotless rooms and daily housekeeping. The pool and amenities also received positive remarks, being described as beautiful and enjoyable. Overall, guests had a wonderful experience and would highly recommend the hotel.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Tagoo, Mykonos

What's nearby

  • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos0.7 km
  • Mykonos Old Port1 km
  • Mykonos Town Hall1 km
  • Mykonos Museum of Folklore1 km
  • Church of Panagia Paraportiani1.1 km
  • Little Venice1.1 km
  • Metropolitan Church1.2 km
  • Lena's House1.2 km
  • Aegean Maritime Museum1.2 km
  • Tria Pigadia1.3 km
  • Windmills of Mykonos1.4 km
  • Paradise Beach5.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Aegean Hotel Mykonos

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

October
October
€49
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Aegean Hotel Mykonos

  • The cheapest price a room at Aegean Hotel Mykonos was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was €49, while the most expensive was €49.
  • How long should you stay at Aegean Hotel Mykonos? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 7 days.

FAQs when booking at Aegean Hotel Mykonos

  • Where is Aegean Hotel Mykonos located?

    Aegean Hotel Mykonos is located at Tagoo, 1.2 km from the centre of Mykonos. Archaeological Museum of Mykonos is the closest landmark to Aegean Hotel Mykonos.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Aegean Hotel Mykonos?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Aegean Hotel Mykonos.

  • How far is Aegean Hotel Mykonos from the airport?

    Aegean Hotel Mykonos is 2.8 km from Mikonos. Aegean Hotel Mykonos is 33.6 km from Ermoupoli Syros Island.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Aegean Hotel Mykonos hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Aegean Hotel Mykonos in Mykonos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Aegean Hotel Mykonos and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Aegean Hotel Mykonos.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
15% cheaperSpanelis Hotel9.1 Excellent (1,282 reviews)0 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€101+
2-star hotel
27% cheaperGorgona Hotel9 Excellent (1,166 reviews)0.03 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service€86+
3-star hotel
Casa Tagoo Mykonos
9 Excellent (91 reviews)0.09 km€125+
4-star hotel
Tagoo Hills
9.6 Excellent (107 reviews)0.11 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€209+
1-star hotel
75% cheaper
Pension Alexandra
9.2 Excellent (2,175 reviews)0.36 kmSnorkelling, beachfront, Free Wi-Fi€30+
4-star hotel
48% cheaper
Sugar Blue
9.8 Excellent (1,162 reviews)0.42 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€61+
4-star hotel
29% cheaperHarmony Boutique Hotel9 Excellent (871 reviews)0.64 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre€84+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperMykonos View9.1 Excellent (1,251 reviews)0.47 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant€85+
3-star hotel
Numi Suites
9.8 Excellent (85 reviews)0.4 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi€230+
4-star hotel
48% cheaper
Sugar Blue
9.8 Excellent (1,162 reviews)0.42 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker€61+
5-star hotel
Nomia Sunset Suites Mykonos
9.8 Excellent (185 reviews)0.49 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant€225+
4-star hotel
Tagoo Hills
9.6 Excellent (107 reviews)0.11 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€209+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.2 km
Mikonos
2.8 km