Fri 23/10
-
Sat 24/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Make yourself at home in one of the 11 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance, a picnic area, and barbecue grills.Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.Located in Pai, Pai Phu Fah is within a 5-minute drive of Chedi Phra That Mae Yen and Walking Street. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Wat Klang and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Wat Luang.Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Chedi Phra That Mae Yen - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Walking Street - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Wat Klang - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Wat Luang - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Pai Hospital - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Rim Pai Market - 2 km / 1.2 mi Wat Sri Don Chai - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Wat Nam Hu - 4.9 km / 3.1 mi Santichon Chinese Village - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi Tha Pai Hot Springs - 6.9 km / 4.3 mi Yoon Lai View Point - 7.1 km / 4.4 mi Pai Memorial Bridge - 10.7 km / 6.7 mi Mo Paeng Waterfalls - 11 km / 6.9 mi Kho Kuu So Bridge - 11.7 km / 7.2 mi Sai Ngam Hot Spring - 17.5 km / 10.9 mi For lunch or dinner, stop by Mongna, a restaurant that specializes in Thai cuisine. You can also grab snacks at the coffee shop/café. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. English breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to noon for a fee.Pets not allowed. Service animals not allowedNo cribs (infant beds) available
7.3
Good
435 reviews

Latest deals for Pai Phu Fah Resort

Fri 23/10
-
Sat 24/10

Amenities at Pai Phu Fah Resort

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • Air-conditioned
  • Designated smoking area

Reviews of Pai Phu Fah Resort

7.3
Good
435 verified ratings
Wonderful
123
Very good
69
Good
91
Okay
61
Fair
40
Mediocre
19
Poor
32

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the peaceful location and the friendliness of the staff, highlighting the tranquil setting close to nature and the town. However, many reviews expressed disappointment with the cleanliness and maintenance of the rooms, with several mentioning uncomfortable beds, old or run-down facilities, and discrepancies between the photos online and the actual condition of the bungalows. While some found the price reasonable, others felt the value did not match the quality. Overall, the positive atmosphere and helpful service stood out, but improvements are needed in room comfort and upkeep.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Value for Price5 out of 10
Cleanliness3.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

172 Moo.1 T. Maehee, Pai 58130

What's nearby

  • Chedi Phra That Mae Yen0.6 km
  • Wat Klang1.1 km
  • Pai Night Market1.2 km
  • Wat Luang1.3 km
  • Wat Nam Hoo4 km
  • Tha Pai Hot Springs5.6 km
  • Mo Paeng Waterfalls8.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Pai Phu Fah Resort

  • Where is Pai Phu Fah Resort located?

    Pai Phu Fah Resort is located at 172 Moo.1 T. Maehee, 1.4 km from the centre of Pai. Chedi Phra That Mae Yen is the closest landmark to Pai Phu Fah Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pai Phu Fah Resort?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Pai Phu Fah Resort.

  • Does Pai Phu Fah Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pai Phu Fah Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Pai Phu Fah Resort from the airport?

    Pai Phu Fah Resort is 2.4 km from Pai. Pai Phu Fah Resort is 50.2 km from Mae Hong Son.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pai Phu Fah Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pai Phu Fah Resort in Pai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pai Phu Fah Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pai Phu Fah Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
92% cheaper
Khun Nai Tern Sai - Adults Only
8.5 Excellent (35 reviews)0.02 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking€13+
3-star hotel
65% cheaper
Chang Pai Hill
8.1 Excellent (486 reviews)0.26 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Restaurant€54+
3-star hotel
87% cheaperPai Panalee The Nature Boutique Hotel8.9 Excellent (329 reviews)0.56 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€20+
3-star hotel
80% cheaper
Re Connect Pai - Keys Resort
8.3 Excellent (348 reviews)0.59 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi€30+
2-star hotel
92% cheaper
Khun Nai Tern Sai - Adults Only
8.5 Excellent (35 reviews)0.02 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking€13+
3-star hotel
88% cheaperBaantawan Pai's Boutique Guesthouse8.1 Excellent (472 reviews)0.7 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€19+
3-star hotel
87% cheaperPai Panalee The Nature Boutique Hotel8.9 Excellent (329 reviews)0.56 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€20+
3-star hotel
80% cheaper
Re Connect Pai - Keys Resort
8.3 Excellent (348 reviews)0.59 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi€30+
3-star hotel
87% cheaperPai Panalee The Nature Boutique Hotel8.9 Excellent (329 reviews)0.56 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€20+
2-star hotel
92% cheaper
Khun Nai Tern Sai - Adults Only
8.5 Excellent (35 reviews)0.02 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking€13+
3-star hotel
80% cheaper
Re Connect Pai - Keys Resort
8.3 Excellent (348 reviews)0.59 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi€30+
3-star hotel
65% cheaper
Chang Pai Hill
8.1 Excellent (486 reviews)0.26 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Restaurant€54+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

6.6
1.4 km