Hotel Vardar Kotor

4 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 1505 reviews
1,505 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a fitness centre and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a sauna, massage/treatment rooms and dry cleaning. Housekeeping is not available. Hotel Vardar Kotor offers 24 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower, bathrobes, slippers and bidets. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, complimentary newspapers and telephones. Additionally, rooms include a hairdryer and free toiletries. In-room massages and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a sauna and a fitness centre.
9.0
Wonderful
1505 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Vardar Kotor

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
€79
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 7 more Hotel Vardar Kotor deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
€79
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€239
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€107
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€146
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€154
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€188
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€188
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€191
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€254
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Vardar Kotor

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Hotel Vardar Kotor

9.0
Wonderful
1505 verified ratings
Wonderful
1139
Very good
210
Good
98
Okay
27
Fair
17
Mediocre
5
Poor
9

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's central location, making it convenient for exploring the old town and nearby attractions. Many reviews highlighted the quality and variety of the breakfast, as well as the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff. Several guests also appreciated the spacious and clean rooms. While there were some negative comments about air conditioning, noise, and minor maintenance issues, the overall experience was positive, with guests recommending the hotel for its excellent location, good breakfast, and attentive service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Cleanliness7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Ragnar, Oct 2026
Great hotel and perfect location.

Location

Stari Grad 476, Kotor 85330

What's nearby

  • Kotor Clock Tower36 m
  • Kotor Old Town Walls55 m
  • St. Triphon Cathedral104 m
  • Sveti Dorde Island9.4 km
  • Our Lady of the Rocks9.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hotel Vardar Kotor

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Vardar Kotor?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Vardar Kotor is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of €146. The most expensive day is Tuesday at €316 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Vardar Kotor

  • Where is Hotel Vardar Kotor located?

    Hotel Vardar Kotor is located at Stari Grad 476, 0.1 km from the centre of Kotor. Kotor Clock Tower is the closest landmark to Hotel Vardar Kotor.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Vardar Kotor?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Vardar Kotor.

  • Does Hotel Vardar Kotor offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Vardar Kotor offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Vardar Kotor from the airport?

    Hotel Vardar Kotor is 4.5 km from Tivat. Hotel Vardar Kotor is 40.2 km from Podgorica Golubovci.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Vardar Kotor hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Vardar Kotor in Kotor and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Vardar Kotor and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Vardar Kotor.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Puerta Hotel Kotor
5.9 Okay (240 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV€34+
4-star hotel
Hotel Villa Duomo8.5 Excellent (597 reviews)0.07 kmSnorkelling, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€128+
3-star hotel
47% cheaper
Kotor Nest
9 Excellent (1,275 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine€68+
3-star hotel
47% cheaperHotel Marija8.1 Excellent (875 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service€68+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Puerta Hotel Kotor
5.9 Okay (240 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV€34+
3-star hotel
47% cheaper
Kotor Nest
9 Excellent (1,275 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine€68+
3-star hotel
47% cheaperHotel Marija8.1 Excellent (875 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service€68+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Hostel Centrum
0.11 kmWi-Fi€81+
3-star hotel
47% cheaper
Kotor Nest
9 Excellent (1,275 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine€68+
4-star hotel
5% cheaperHotel Monte Cristo8.8 Excellent (1,615 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service€122+
4-star hotel
10% cheaperHistoric Boutique Hotel Cattaro8.7 Excellent (1,400 reviews)0.1 kmSnorkelling, Fitness centre, Restaurant€115+
4-star hotel
Hotel Villa Duomo8.5 Excellent (597 reviews)0.07 kmSnorkelling, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€128+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
0.1 km
Tivat
4.5 km