Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel is well set in the centre of Ho Chi Minh City. This 2-star hotel offers room service and a tour desk. The accommodation provides a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, a shared lounge and free WiFi. All units are equipped with air conditioning, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a fridge, a kettle, a bidet, free toiletries and a desk. Featuring a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer, certain rooms at the hotel also provide guests with a city view. All guest rooms include a wardrobe. Tan Son Nhat International Airport is 7 km away.
6.5
Okay
547 reviews

Latest deals for Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
€11
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 5 more Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€11
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€15
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€23
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€17
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
€21
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
€17
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€62
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel

6.5
Okay
547 verified ratings
Wonderful
208
Very good
121
Good
88
Okay
47
Fair
34
Mediocre
19
Poor
30

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location near major attractions and nightlife, as well as the friendly and helpful staff. Some guests found the rooms clean and comfortable, while others noted issues with cleanliness and outdated facilities. There are repeated complaints about misleading room descriptions, unexpected extra charges, and poor value for price. Despite some negative experiences, many guests found the hotel suitable for short stays and appreciated its affordability and central location.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Value for Price3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

40/27 Bui Vien Street, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City

What's nearby

  • Ho Chi Minh City Centre155 m
  • Pham Ngu Lao Street0.4 km
  • Ben Thanh Market0.5 km
  • Reunification Palace1 km
  • Ho Chi Minh City Museum1.1 km
  • Saigon Skydeck1.2 km
  • Ho Chi Minh City Hall1.2 km
  • War Remnants Museum1.2 km
  • Saigon Port1.3 km
  • Xa Loi Pagoda1.4 km
  • Saigon Opera House1.4 km
  • Saigon Notre-Dame Basilica1.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel

  • Where is Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel located?

    Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel is located at 40/27 Bui Vien Street, District 1 in District 1, 0.6 km from the centre of Ho Chi Minh City. Ho Chi Minh City Centre is the closest landmark to Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel.

  • Does Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel from the airport?

    Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel is 6.9 km from Ho Chi Minh City. Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel is 131.5 km from Can Tho.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Beautiful Ben thanh Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Beautiful Hotel Bui vien
6.8 Good (34 reviews)0.01 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV€11+
2-star hotel
Beautiful Saigon Hotel8.1 Excellent (273 reviews)0.01 kmFree toiletries€11+
3-star hotel
Beautiful Sai Gon Boutique Hotel8.3 Excellent (944 reviews)0.01 km€33+
3-star hotel
Nicecy Daily - Bui Vien Walking Street
7.4 Good (96 reviews)0.01 km€16+
3-star hotel
27% cheaper
An Nam Corner - Sky
4.3 Okay (267 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas€8+
2-star hotel
Beautiful Hotel Bui vien
6.8 Good (34 reviews)0.01 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV€11+
2-star hotel
Beautiful Saigon Hotel8.1 Excellent (273 reviews)0.01 kmFree toiletries€11+
2-star hotel
New Sunny Hotel7 Good (515 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi€11+
2-star hotel
Nicecy Hotel - Bui Vien Central
9 Excellent (66 reviews)0.03 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine€35+
3-star hotel
Urban Lodge Hotel Hostel
8.9 Excellent (853 reviews)0.05 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi€25+
2-star hotel
Kim Hotel8.9 Excellent (701 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre€23+
2-star hotel
Hong Vinh8.9 Excellent (199 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking€18+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.3
0.6 km
Ho Chi Minh City
6.9 km