Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Moin Moin in our Novotel Suites in what is probably the most beautiful city in Germany, Hanover. The business and family hotel is located directly at Hanover main train station, between the Ernst-August-Galerie, the HDI Arena, Maschsee, the Herrenhausen Gardens and the exhibition grounds. Start your day with a rich breakfast buffet. Our fitness room is open 24 hours a day. The spacious 30 sqm rooms offer comfortable queen beds and space for the whole family.
7.8
Good
4043 reviews

Latest deals for Novotel Suites Hannover City

Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
Deals from
€55
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 15 more Novotel Suites Hannover City deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
€55
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€59
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€62
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
€63
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€70
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€70
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
€73
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€75
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
€75
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
€100
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€76
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
€77
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 twin bed
€81
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€81
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€155
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
€384
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
€585
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Novotel Suites Hannover City

  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking

Reviews of Novotel Suites Hannover City

7.8
Good
4043 verified ratings
Wonderful
1529
Very good
1042
Good
740
Okay
268
Fair
231
Mediocre
93
Poor
140

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel's central location, making it convenient for travel and sightseeing. Many appreciated the friendly and helpful staff, as well as the spacious rooms and practical amenities like kitchenettes and bathtubs. However, several guests reported issues with cleanliness, particularly with carpets and bathrooms, and some felt the hotel was overpriced or had outdated furnishings. Overall, the positives centered on location, service, and room size.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Value for Price3 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rundestrasse 9, 30161 Hannover, Lower Saxony

What's nearby

  • Hannover Hauptbahnhof281 m
  • Hannover City Centre0.6 km
  • Staatsoper Hannover0.6 km
  • Marktkirche0.9 km
  • Altes Rathaus0.9 km
  • Neues Rathaus1.3 km
  • German National Library of Science and Technology1.4 km
  • Lower Saxony State Museum1.5 km
  • Sprengel Museum1.7 km
  • Hanover Zoo2 km
  • Eilenriede2.2 km
  • AWD-Arena2.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Novotel Suites Hannover City

Which month has the cheapest rates at Novotel Suites Hannover City?

The cheapest month to stay at Novotel Suites Hannover City is August, with an average nightly rate of €76. The most expensive month is November at €156 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Novotel Suites Hannover City?

The cheapest day to book Novotel Suites Hannover City is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of €72. The most expensive day is Friday at €242 per night.

How far in advance should you book Novotel Suites Hannover City?

To get the best price at Novotel Suites Hannover City, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 32% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Novotel Suites Hannover City

  • How long should you stay at Novotel Suites Hannover City? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 7 days.

FAQs when booking at Novotel Suites Hannover City

  • Where is Novotel Suites Hannover City located?

    Novotel Suites Hannover City is located at Rundestrasse 9 in Mitte, 1.1 km from the centre of Hannover. Hannover Hauptbahnhof is the closest landmark to Novotel Suites Hannover City.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Novotel Suites Hannover City?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Novotel Suites Hannover City.

  • Does Novotel Suites Hannover City offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Novotel Suites Hannover City offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Novotel Suites Hannover City from the airport?

    Novotel Suites Hannover City is 9.5 km from Hannover. Novotel Suites Hannover City is 55.7 km from Braunschweig-Wolfsburg.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Novotel Suites Hannover City hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Novotel Suites Hannover City in Hannover and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Novotel Suites Hannover City and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Novotel Suites Hannover City.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
23% cheaperIbis Budget Hannover Hauptbahnhof7.2 Good (4,144 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV€60+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Premier Inn Hannover City Centre
8.4 Excellent (842 reviews)0.16 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine€59+
4-star hotel
Hotel Königshof am Funkturm Business
7.8 Good (193 reviews)0.18 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€83+
3-star hotel
Hotel Königshof am Funkturm7.7 Good (1,236 reviews)0.19 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€81+
2-star hotel
46% cheaper
Boxhotel Hannover
7.3 Good (2,615 reviews)0.6 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Free toiletries€43+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Yors Boutique Hotel
7.7 Good (3,418 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi€54+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperHotel Zentrum Hannover7.3 Good (2,113 reviews)0.49 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas€55+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperYors Hotel Hannover7.7 Good (4,060 reviews)0.28 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service€57+
5-star hotel
Kastens Hotel Luisenhof, WorldHotels Luxury8.8 Excellent (2,018 reviews)0.51 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€162+
4-star hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Hannover Schweizerhof8.7 Excellent (2,695 reviews)0.53 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge€108+
3-star hotel
20% cheaperHotel Alpha8.6 Excellent (3,409 reviews)0.49 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service€63+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Premier Inn Hannover City Centre
8.4 Excellent (842 reviews)0.16 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine€59+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
1.1 km
Hannover
9.5 km